Bartlett High School

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st period Chemistry Rebecca Austin
2
2nd period planning Rebecca Austin
0
3rd period Chemistry Rebecca Austin
2
4th period Chemistry Rebecca Austin
2
5th period Chemistry Rebecca Austin
2
6th period Chemistry Rebecca Austin
2
7th period Chemistry Rebecca Austin
2
Accounting I (Period 6) Timothy Haney
0
Accounting II (Period 2) Timothy Haney
0
ACT Prep Math (Period 1) Cheryl Gill Gipson
Charlotte Rambin
0
ACT Prep--English Charlotte Rambin
0
Advanced Acting (Period 5) Kevin Rogers
2
Advanced Algebra and Trig Denise Henry
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Advanced Fashion (Period 2) Sheleah Harris
1
Advanced Guitar 2, 3, 4 (Period 5th) Dwight Dodd
Mr. Trevor Rundell
0
Advertising and Public Relations (Period 6) Cathy Bosler-Bishop
0
Algebra 1-B (Period 2) Donald Myers
0
Algebra 2 E. Ann Butner
Sharon Drewry
3
Algebra II Cheryl Gill Gipson
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
American Government Joel Conley
25
ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY Stephen Sullivan
Period 1ST 0
Period 2ND 0
Period 3RD 0
Period 4TH 0
Period 6TH 0
Period 7TH 0
AP Biology Caitlin Riding
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
AP Chemistry (Period 4) Patricia Stephenson
0
AP Chemistry Lou Shelton
1 (1 new)
AP Environmental Science (Period 7) Michael Rivard
0
AP Language and Composition Caroline Howard
12
AP Literature Mrs. Catherine Solomon
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
AP Physics 2 (Period 6) Patricia Stephenson
0
AP Studio Art/Art IV (Period 5th) Rebecca Bowers
1
AP United States Government and Politics (Period 2) Joel Conley
21
AP US History (Period 5) Joel Conley
22
Art I (Period 1) Rebecca Bowers
1
Art II (Period 3,6,7) Rebecca Bowers
1
Art III (Period 4th) Rebecca Bowers
1
Beginning Strings (Period 7) Michael Neal
6
Biology Michael Rivard
0
Biology Jess Foster Hailey
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Biology 1B (Period 4) Sharon Drewry
Jess Foster Hailey
0
Biology I Jenna Harper
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Biology I Honors Jenna Harper
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Business Management (Period 1) Timothy Haney
0
Business Management (Period 3) Timothy Haney
0
Business Management (Period 4) Timothy Haney
0
Chemistry 1st Laura Houston
5
Chemistry 3rd Laura Houston
5
Chemistry 4th Laura Houston
5
Chemistry 5th Laura Houston
5
Chemistry 6th Laura Houston
5
Chemistry 7th Laura Houston
5
Chemistry of Cosmetology (Period 6-7) Dawn Nutt
0
Course Recovery and Learning Lab (Period 1) Sharon Drewry
0
Criminal Justice 1 (Period 6th ) Ray Schwill
0
Criminal Justice 2 Ray Schwill
Period 2nd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Criminal Justice; Dual Credit Ray Schwill
Period 1st 0
Period 7th 0
Design Principles of Cosmetology (Period 5-6) Dawn Nutt
0
Dual Enrollment Charlotte Rambin
0
Ecology (Period 2) Jess Foster Hailey
0
Emergency Medical Services (Period 5) Erin Ozment
26
English 10 Cathy Schwill
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
English 10 Jennie Milligan
Cathy Schwill
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Period 1st 0
English 10 Honors Mrs. Dutchalyn Nabakowski
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
English 11 Honors Caroline Howard
12
English IV Charlotte Rambin
0
Entrepreneurship (Period 5) Cathy Bosler-Bishop
0
Fashion Merchandising Sheleah Harris
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Forensics Kevin Rogers
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
French 2/French 2 Honors Caitlin Shaffer
0
French 3&4 Honors Caitlin Shaffer
0
Geometry Donald Myers
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Geometry A (Period 3) Donald Myers
0
Guitar 1 (Period 4th) Mr. Trevor Rundell
0
Health Science Education Erin Ozment
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Honors Biology Caitlin Riding
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Honors Chemistry Teri Griffin
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Honors Orchestra (Period 6) Michael Neal
7
Honors Physics Teri Griffin
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Intermediate Band Honors (Junior Varsity) (Period 6th) Dwight Dodd
Mr. Trevor Rundell
0
Intro to Communications (Speech) Coach/Mr. Jim Steinbrecher
Period 1st 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Intro to Human Studies Candice Jones
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Introduction to Theatre Kevin Rogers
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Jazz Band Curriculum Dwight Dodd
Mr. Trevor Rundell
0
Lifespan Development Candice Jones
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Marketing I Cathy Bosler-Bishop
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Marketing II-Honors (Period 1) Cathy Bosler-Bishop
0
Medical Therapeutics (Period 4) Erin Ozment
15
Mock Trial Ray Schwill
2
Nutrition & Foods Sheleah Harris
Period 1 0
Period 7 0
Principles of Cosmetology (Period 1-2) Dawn Nutt
0
Recreational Games Coach Lynn Whitfield
Period 1st 0
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Spanish 1 (Period 2) Sylvia Hancock
5
Spanish 2 Sylvia Hancock
Period 1st 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Spanish AP (Period 3rd) Maria Diaz-Madero
36
Spanish I (Period 2) Misty Nichols
0
Spanish I (Period 3) Misty Nichols
0
Spanish I (Period 4) Misty Nichols
0
Spanish I (Period 5) Misty Nichols
0
Spanish I (Period 6) Misty Nichols
0
Spanish I (Period 7) Misty Nichols
0
Spanish II Mr. Brian Gorian
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Spanish II Honors Mr. Brian Gorian
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Spanish III Maria Diaz-Madero
Period 6th 0
Period 1st H 0
Period 5th H 0
Period 7th H 0
Spanish III (Period 3) Mr. Brian Gorian
0
Spanish IV (Period 2th) Maria Diaz-Madero
37
Standard Chemistry Lou Shelton
0
Textiles (Period 6) Sheleah Harris
1
Theatre Production Workshop (Period 2) Kevin Rogers
0
Tier 3 Math Intervention Seth Kuhl
0
TV & Film II Coach/Mr. Jim Steinbrecher
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
US History Chris Coppedge
5
Varsity Band Honors (Period 7th) Dwight Dodd
Mr. Trevor Rundell
0
World History Chris Coppedge
0