Bartlett High School

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Period Cathy Schwill
0
1st Period-EMS Mrs. Jeannie Exley
7
2nd Period Cathy Schwill
0
2nd Period-EMS Mrs. Jeannie Exley
7
3rd Period Cathy Schwill
0
4th Period Cathy Schwill
0
ACT Math (Period 2+3) Benny Avery
0
Acting Honors Kirie Walz
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Algebra 1B E. Ann Butner
Sharon Drewry
0
Algebra 2 Cheryl Gill Gipson
1
Algebra 2 E. Ann Butner
Sharon Drewry
0
Algebra 2 Honors Cheryl Gill Gipson
2
AP Chemistry Lou Shelton
32
AP Government & Politics Mr. Joel Conley
0
AP Language Christy Brawner
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
AP Spanish (Period 2nd) Maria Diaz-Madero
17 (1 new)
AP US History Mr. Joel Conley
12 (1 new)
Art I Kasey Craddock
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Art II (Period 1) Kasey Craddock
0
Bartlett High School 2018 Frankie Wade
0
Biology I Jenna Harper
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Bridge Math Benny Avery
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
CHEMISTRY 1 Elrita Archer
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Period 1st 0
Chemistry Honors Laura Houston
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Computers Applications (Period 4) Benny Avery
0
Course Recovery (Period 4) Cailin Kelly
0
Criminal Justice II, Dual Credit Ray Schwill
Period 1st 0
Period 4th 0
Criminal Justice Two (Period 2nd ) Ray Schwill
0
Economics Tim Allen
0
English 10 (Period 1-6) Virginia Hall
31
English 10/ English 12 Kevin Hill
Mrs. Jennie Milligan
Cathy Schwill
Period 1st pd 0
Period 2nd pd 0
Period 3rd pd 0
Period 4th pd 0
Period 6th pd 0
Period 7th pd 0
English 11 Seth Kuhl
Shelly Lee
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
English 12 Cailin Kelly
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
ESL 10 (Period 5) Mary Kay Parr
1
ESL 10 (Period 6) Mary Kay Parr
1
ESL 12 (Period 7) Mary Kay Parr
1
Film II (Period 4th) Coach/Mr. Jim Steinbrecher
8
Film III (3) (Period 3rd) Coach/Mr. Jim Steinbrecher
8
Forensics/Debate Kevin Rogers
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Geometry Co-Teaching Gabe Jauregui
Savannah Wherry
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Health Sciene Education (Period 6) Erin Ozment
7
Honors Denise Henry
Period 2nd 0
Period 4th 0
Honors Chemistry (Period 3rd) Teri Griffin
76
Honors English Christy Brawner
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Honors Physics Teri Griffin
Period 1st 0
Period 2nd 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Intro to Communications Coach/Mr. Jim Steinbrecher
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Intro to Human Studies Candice Jones
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Introduction to Theatre Kevin Rogers
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Lifespan Development Candice Jones
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Lunch Duty (Period 5) Benny Avery
0
Medical Therapeutics Erin Ozment
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Nutrition Across the Lifespan Candice Jones
Period 6 (S1) 0
Period 7 (S2) 0
Orchestra Honors (Period 6) Michael Neal
0
Personal Finance Tim Allen
0
Planning (Period 1) Benny Avery
0
Pre-Calculus Denise Henry
Period 3rd 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Recreational Games Coach Lynn Whitfield
Period 6 0
Period 1st 0
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
RTI ELA Cailin Kelly
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
RTI Math Tier 2 & 3 Gabe Jauregui
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Spanish 2 Sylvia Hancock
Period 1st 0
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 7th 0
Spanish I Mrs. Cristiana Moore
15
Spanish II Mrs. Cristiana Moore
9
Spanish III (Honors) Maria Diaz-Madero
Period 3rd 17 (1 new)
Period 6th 17 (1 new)
Period 7th 17 (1 new)
Spanish IV (Honors) Maria Diaz-Madero
Period 1st 18 (1 new)
Period 5th 18 (1 new)
Standard Chemistry Lou Shelton
21
Standard English 11 Christy Brawner
16
Strings (Period 7) Michael Neal
0
Technical Theatre (Honors) (Period 1) Kevin Rogers
0
Theatre Production Workshop (Honors) (Period 5) Kevin Rogers
Kirie Walz
0
United States Government and Civics Tim Allen
0
US Government & Civics Mr. Joel Conley
11