January
2019
Athletics
Jan
3
Thu
Basketball vs Bolton G6:00; B7:30
6 PM
Athletics
Wrestling vs CBHS @ Bartlett Academy
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
4
Fri
Boys Basketball vs Meadowcreek (GA)
6:30 PM
Athletics
Jan
5
Sat
Boys Basketball vs Olive Branch (MS) @ Briarcrest TBA
Athletics
Jan
7
Mon
Bowling Regional Tournament TBA
Athletics
Jan
8
Tue
Bowling Regional Tournament TBA
Athletics
Basketball @ Kingsbury G 6:00; B7:30
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
9
Wed
Bowling Regional Tournament TBA
Athletics
Middle School Girls Lacrosse Parents meeting in Cafeteria
6 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
Wrestling vs MUS & White Station @ Bartlett Academy
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
10
Thu
Bowling Regional Tournament TBA
Athletics
Wrestling vs Bolton & Brighton @ Brighton
5 PM
Athletics
Softball Parent Meeting in cafeteria
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
Jan
11
Fri
Basketball vs Arlington G6:00; B7:30
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
12
Sat
Girls Bowling Sectional Tournament TBA
Athletics
Swim Team Invitational Meet @ Germantown Athletic Club TBD
Athletics
JV Wrestling hosts Panther Invitational @ Bartlett Academy
10 AM
Athletics
Jan
14
Mon
Boys Bowling Sectional TBA
Athletics
Girls Basketball @ Raleigh Egypt
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
15
Tue
Girls Lacrosse parents meeting in cafeteria
6 PM
Athletics
Wrestling vs Kingsbury & Houston @ Bartlett Academy (Senior Night)
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
17
Thu
Bowling State Tournament in Smyrna, TN
Athletics
Swim Team Meet @ St. George
5 PM
Athletics
Baseball Booster Club Meeting in Cafeteria
6:30 PM
Athletics
Jan
18
Fri
Basketball @ Cordova G6:00; B7:30
Athletics
Bowling State Tournament in Smyrna, TN
Athletics
Jan
19
Sat
Bowling State Tournament in Smyrna, TN
Athletics
JV Wrestling @ Dawg Fights (Briarcrest)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling @ Brawl in the Hall (Knoxville, TN)
Athletics
Jan
21
Mon
Boys Basketball @ MLK Classic @ Lausanne TBA
Athletics
JV/Freshman Wrestling City Championships @ Collierville
9:30 AM
Athletics
Jan
23
Wed
Girls Basketball vs St. Mary's
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
24
Thu
Wrestling @ Regional Duals Satellite Match TBA
Athletics
Jan
25
Fri
Basketball @ Bolton Girls 6:00; Boys 7:30
6 PM
Athletics
Wrestling Regional Dual Championships @ Collierville
6 PM
Athletics
Jan
26
Sat
Boys Basketball vs Carver (AL) @ New Albany , MS TBA
Athletics
Swim Team County Championships @ St. George
9 AM
Athletics
Girls Wrestling @ West Tennessee Regional Tournament (Nolensville, TN)
11 AM
Athletics
Jan
29
Tue
Basketball vs Kingsbury G6:00; B7:30
6 PM
Athletics